Hypnosis

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Kimberly Ann O'Connor Consulting Hypnotist and/or www.ConsultingHypnosis.ca commitment to and for your privacy:

Kimberly Ann O'Connor Consulting Hypnotist knows that safeguarding the privacy and confidentiality of your personal information is imperative to you and for you. This Privacy Code governs the collection, use, and disclosure of your personal information in any form, whether written or electronic by Kimberly Ann O'Connor Consulting Hypnotist and/or www.ConsultingHypnosis.ca and affiliates.

The assemblage, use, and disclosure of your personal information is governed by the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (the “Act”), and any applicable provincial legislation. This Privacy Code explains what personal information may be collected from you and how it is stored and used. It will also explain how you can ask questions, make a suggestion, and express concerns about privacy practices.

This Privacy Code applies to personal information collected by Kimberly Ann O'Connor Consulting Hypnotist and/or www.ConsultingHypnosis.ca and affiliates. Be aware that the www.consultinghypnosis.ca website may contain links to other websites that are maintained by third parties who are not required to comply with this Privacy Code and for which Kimberly Ann O'Connor has no responsibility.We collect personal contact information (such as your name, address, email address) if you: sign up for a newsletter; subscribe to a newspaper; register on an online forum, website, or application, or to attend a paid event; participate in a research survey; purchase any product or service from Kimberly Ann O'Connor Consulting Hypnotist and/or www.consultinghypnosis.ca; This information is used to satisfy your request for information, products or services, and to effectively respond to your inquiries.

Ordinarily, when you provide us with your personal information, we will assume that you consent to the collection, use, and disclosure of such information for the purposes identified or described in this Privacy Code, if applicable, or otherwise at the time of collection.

You can absolutely withdraw your consent at any time. If you have any concerns or questions, please contact us and we will address your concerns to the best of our skill.

For more clarification or information, you may call 1-647-654-9642.This Privacy Code was last updated on July 3, 2020.